Type Here to Get Search Results !

General Knowledge|50 Mcq| Question Answers.

General Knowledge|50 Mcq| Question Answers.



General Knowledge|50 Mcq| Question and Answers 2022

Most of the students search on the [like Wbcs Gk Railway, SSC, Primary Tet, or Group-c, d, UPSC, WBPSC, POLICE, Primary Tet, SSC, Banking, etc exam...

Most of the students search on the internet for General Knowledge Question and Answer, Wbcs Gk (Like Railway, SSC, Primary Tet, or General Knowledge, Group-c, d, Daily GK and GK in Bengali, Current Affairs and Aptitude for UPSC, WBPSC, POLICE, Primary Tet, SSC, SBI Banking

Today GK ALL Exams, Thank you very much for visiting our blog website. We provide this blog website to help students prepare for all types of government and private competitive exams. Such as UPSC, PSC, Primary School Service Commission, Army, Navy, Forest Department, Bank, Railway Group, DRRB NTPC, etc exams. For all kinds of exams, I help students through my blog website Best General Knowledge|50 MCQ |important questions & Answers. I have prepared very important General Knowledge questions and Answer which can help all the candidates. General Knowledge Question and Answers|50 Mcq 2022

General Knowledge|50 Mcq| Question and Answers 2022


1. What is the primary source of Food for Marine life?

A) Phytoplankton

B) Grass

C) Zooplankton

D) Sea weed

Answer is A.



2. The chemical part of Dye that absorbs light and produces color is called

A) A Pigment

B) A Chromosphere

C) Neon

D) A Photo Chrome

Answer is A.



3. When an Acid cell is charged, then

A) Electrolyte of cell dilutes

B) Voltage of cell increases

C) Resistance of cell increases

D) None of the above

Answer is B.



4. Which blood group is a universal recipient?

A) A

B) B

C) O

D) AB

Answer is D.



5. How many Jyotirlingas are there devoted to Lord Shiva?

A) 6

B) 8

C) 12

D) 16

Answer is C.



6. The first case of novel Coronavirus was identified in

A) Wuhan, Hubei Province

B) Beijing

C) Shanghai

D) Tianjin

Answer is A.



7. Which edition of the ICC Cricket World Cup was held in the year 2019?

A) 10th

B) 11th

C) 12th

D) 13th

Answer is C.



8. The Statue of "Statue of Unity" was made by which Company?

A) DLF

B) Larsen and Toubro

C) Hindustan Construction Com.

D) Lanco Infratech Limited

Answer is B.



9. Which Crop utilizes Solar Energy most efficiently?

A) Potato

B) Sugarcane

C) Wheat

D) Rice

Answer is B.



10. Ozone layer above the surface of Earth provides a shield against

A) X-rays

B) UV rays

C) Gamma rays

D) IR rays

Answer is B.



11. Gas released during Bhopal tragedy was

A) Methyl isocyanate

B) Sodium isocyanate

C) Ethyl isocyanate

D) Potassium isocyanate

Answer is A.



12. The core of the Transformer is laminated to reduce

A) Eddy's current loss

B) Magnetic loss

C) Hysteresis loss

D) Copper loss

Answer is A.



13. The long form of the Periodic Table consist of

A) 8 horizontal and 7 vertical series

B) 7 horizontal and 18 vertical series

C) 7 horizontal and 7 vertical series

D) 8 horizontal and 8 vertical series

Answer is B.



14. Vasco-da-Gama discovered the sea route to India in

A) 1482

B) 1488

C) 1492

D) 1498

Answer is D.



15. By EEG, we can observe the activity of

A) Heart

B) Lung

C) Brain

D) Muscles

Answer is C.



16. SPM stands for

A) Suspended Particulate Matter

B) Standard Particles Material

C) Suspended Particles material

D) None of these

Answer is A.



17. After digestion, Protein is converted into

A) Sucrose

B) Glucose

C) Amino acid

D) Fat

Answer is C.



18. Which is the purest form of the iron?

A) Wrought iron

B) Cast iron

C) Pig iron

D) Steel

Answer is A.



19. Solder is an Alloy of

A) Tin and Lead

B) Tin and Copper

C) Tin, copper and zinc

D) Tin, lead and zinc

Answer is A.



20. Which among the following is not a true fruit?

A) Grape

B) Plum

C) Date

D) Apple

Answer is D.



21. Which one of the following is the softest?

A) Sodium

B) Iron

C) Aluminium

D) Copper

Answer is A.



22. Which one of the following Vitamins is necessary for Blood clotting?

A) Vitamin-A

B) Vitamin-K

C) Vitamin-B

D) Vitamin-C

Answer is B.



23. The Iron obtained from blast furnace is

A) Soft Iron

B) Steel

C) Wrought Iron

D) Pig Iron

Answer is D.



24. Age of Tree is estimated by

A) Its weight

B) Its height

C) By the length of its root

D) By the number of annual rings

Answer is D.



25. National animal of India

A) Cow

B) Peacock

C) Tiger

D) Lion

Answer is C.


General Knowledge|50 Mcq Question and Answers| Mcq 2022



1. "Give It Up Campaign" is related to which of the following

A) Tobacco

B) Alcohol

C) LPG Subsidy

D) None of these

Answer is C.



2. Which Rocket is also known as the work horse of ISRO

A) GSLV

B) PSLV

C) ASLV

D) RSLV

Answer is B.



3. Which State earned the name of "Fruit Bowl" of the Country?

A) Jammu and Kashmir

B) Uttarakhand

C) Uttar Pradesh

D) Himachal Pradesh

Answer is D.



4. NOTA option was first used in the election in

A) 2013

B) 2010

C) 2008

D) 2006

Answer is A.



5. Sabrimala is Situated in which State?

A) Andhra Pradesh

B) Tamil Nadu

C) Karnataka

D) Kerala

Answer is D.



6. Hornbill Festival is celebrated in which State of India?

A) Manipur

B) Mizoram

C) Nagaland

D) Meghalaya

Answer is C.



7. Conversion of Chemical Energy into Electrical Energy occur in

A) Atomic Bombs

B) Electric heaters

C) Dynamo

D) Battery

Answer is D.



8. Instrument used to store the Electric charge is known as

A) Inductor

B) Capacitor

C) Transformer

D) Transistor

Answer is B.



9. Which is them is fondly called Gurudev?

A) Mahatma Gandhi

B) Swami Vivekananda

C) Jawaharlal Nehru

D) Rabindra Nath Tagore

Answer is D.



10. Who is the first foreigner to received Bharat Ratna Award?

A) Nelson Mandela

B) Mother Teresa

C) Kofi Annan

D) Khan Abdul Ghaffar Khan

Answer is D.



11. Which Indian city is also known by the name "Brass City"?

A) Bareilly

B) Beawar

C) Jhansi

D) Moradabad

Answer is D.



12. Dandia is a famous Dance of which State?

A) Haryana

B) Gujarat

C) Punjab

D) Jharkhand

Answer is B.



13. Alternate Current is converted into Direct Current by a

A) Transformer

B) Dynamo

C) Oscillator

D) Rectifier

Answer is D.



14. A Jet Engine works on the Principal of Conservation of

A) Linear Momentum

B) Mass

C) Energy

D) Angular Momentum

Answer is A.



15. Name the Mosque which is related to Ayodhya Case?

A) Pathar ki Masjid

B) Babri Masjid

C) Moti Masjid

D) Shah Jah Masjid

Answer is B.



16. Which Country has the Longest International Boundary with India?

A) Bangladesh

B) Pakistan

C) Nepal

D) Bhutan

Answer is A.



17. How many Neighbouring Country of India?

A) 5

B) 6

C) 9

D) 7

Answer is D.



18. Tropic of Cancer passes through how many States?

A) 8

B) 9

C) 7

D) 6

Answer is A.



19. DOTS is Treatment given to patients suffering from

A) Polio

B) AIDS

C) Tuberculosis

D) Hepatitis

Answer is C.



20. What cause the Molting of the Dental Enamel?

A) Chlorine

B) Nitrate

C) Fluorides

D) Calcium

Answer is C.



21. The Minimum Short Term Natural Hazard is

A) Blizzard

B) Earthquake

C) Volcanic Eruption

D) Bolt of Lighting

Answer is D.



22. "Great Barrier Reef" the world's largest Coral Reef located in

A) Caribbean Island

B) Australia

C) the Philippines

D) Indonesia

Answer is B.



23. Clove is obtained from

A) Root

B) Stem

C) Leaves

D) Flower Buds

Answer is D.



24. Depletion of the Ozone layer causes

A) Skin Cancer

B) Breast cancer

C) Lung Cancer

D) Blood Cancer

Answer is A.



25. The Phenomenon of Bouncing Back of Light is called

A) Reflection

B) Interference

C) Refraction

D) Scattering

Answer is D.


Dear friends, thank you very much for this Please read this blog post till the end and I hope you all will like this post through this post you will get a lot of benefits for your exam preparation. Dear friends If you like our post, you must share this post with your dear friends and you must follow our blog. And subscribe to our blog website by clicking the bluebell next to it so you will get notifications of our latest posts quickly. Thanks.

একটি মন্তব্য পোস্ট করুন

0 মন্তব্যসমূহ
* Please Don't Spam Here. All the Comments are Reviewed by Admin.

Top Post Ad